Ceramic Coating · South Jersey

Ceramic coating in South Jersey, applied at your home.

3 years of protection, deep gloss and easy washing. From $550, applied in your driveway anywhere in Gloucester and Camden County.

5.0 on GoogleWe come to you$40 holds your slot

Get a ceramic coating quote

Send your car and we’ll text you an exact price, usually within a few hours.

5.0 Google ratingReal local reviews
Fully mobileHome, work or apartment
Book online$40 holds your slot
Satisfaction promiseNot right? We fix it
Pricing

Ceramic Coating prices

By vehicle size. We confirm the exact price after seeing the paint.

3-Year Ceramic Coating

Long-lasting protection and gloss

from$550

$40 deposit to book · pay the rest after

  • Extreme water beading
  • Protects paint and keeps it glossy
  • Easier washing for years
Book now
Ceramic Coating prices by vehicle size
PackageCar / SedanSmall SUVTruck / 3-Row SUV
3-Year Ceramic Coating$550$650$750
The details

What a ceramic coating does

A ceramic coating is a protective layer bonded to your paint. Our 3-Year Ceramic Coating gives extreme water beading, protects the paint and helps it stay glossy far longer than wax.

Because dirt and water slide off more easily, washing gets quicker and the car stays cleaner between washes.

For the best result, the paint should be corrected first, since a coating locks in whatever is underneath. Ask about pairing it with paint correction.

  • Hydrophobic finish

    Water beads and rolls off, taking dirt with it.

  • Lasting gloss

    Keeps the paint looking deep and glossy for years with proper care.

  • Easier upkeep

    Faster, easier washes and less time scrubbing.

Recent work

Finished in South Jersey driveways

Ceramic Coating by FTG Mobile DetailingCeramic Coating by FTG Mobile DetailingCeramic Coating by FTG Mobile Detailing
Reviews

Trusted by South Jersey drivers

5.0Google reviews
“Just got my BMW back and I'm honestly blown away. The attention to detail is on another level. The paint looks insanely deep and glossy.”
SSahib S.Google review
“The gentleman came to my house, put hours of work in and my SUV looked as if it was coming home from the dealership.”
TTheresa C.Google review
“Had my Toyota Camry detailed and these guys did an amazing job. Inside and outside were spotless. 10/10 for sure!”
PParamjit K.Google review
“Awesome detailer! Detailed my motorcycles as if they were brand new. Absolutely would recommend this young go-getter!”
AAnthony M.Google review
“They did an amazing job! It looks super clean and smells like new again.”
SSam G.Google review
“It looks like a brand new car, so thank you so much!”
DDylan M.Google review
Why FTG

Why book ceramic coating with us

Done at your home

Ceramic Coating takes hours. We do it in your driveway, so you don’t lose a day to a shop.

Honest expectations

We look at the paint first and tell you what’s realistic before you pay anything else.

Deposit, then pay after

$40 holds your slot and comes off the total. The rest is due when it’s done.

How it works

Booked in about a minute

  1. Pick your detail

    Choose the package and a time that fits your day.

  2. Hold it with $40

    Secures your slot and comes off your total.

  3. We come to you

    Just need the car, water and electricity.

  4. Pay after

    Pay the balance when it's done. Not right? We fix it.

FAQ

Questions before you book

Text us a couple of photos and we'll tell you exactly what your car needs.

How long does the ceramic coating last?

It's a 3-year coating. How long it performs depends on how the car is washed and stored.

Does ceramic coating stop scratches and rock chips?

No coating makes paint scratch-proof. It adds a protective layer and makes the paint easier to keep clean, but it won't stop rock chips.

How do I wash a coated car?

Hand wash with a pH-neutral car soap and avoid automatic brush washes. We'll give you care tips after the job.

What do I need to provide?

Access to the vehicle, water and electricity. We bring everything else.

How long does a detail take?

An Express Full Detail takes about 1.5–2 hours. A Blessed Full Detail usually takes 3–5 hours depending on size and condition. Correction and coatings take longer; you'll get an estimate when you book.

Why is there a deposit?

A $40 deposit holds your time slot and comes off your total.

Ready when you are

Get your ceramic coating booked.

Book online, or send the quote form and we’ll text you an exact price.

$40 deposit holds your slotPay the rest afterNot right? We fix it